Executive Committee

GARRETT HAM
President

PATRICK BRAY
President-Elect

SCOTT LOUGHEAD
Chairman of the Board

SHEA NIETO
Vice President

TREVER HALL
Vice President

JOHN J. HARPER
Vice President

SHERI JOHNSON
Vice President

GERALD LEWIS
Vice President

TIFFANY SELCHOW
Vice President


TYLER GRANDIL
Executive Director

Board of Directors

Term Expires 2021

Bas Aja, AZ
Janice Bryson, AZ
Keith Charmasson, AZ
Dr Peder Cuneo, AZ
Frankie Dalmolin, AZ
Con Engelhorn, AZ
Cory Mellon, AZ
Jim Loughead, AZ
Cheryl Sawyer, AZ
Clyde Sharp, AZ
James Webb, AZ

Term Expires 2022

Dan Bell, AZ
Dean Fish, AZ
Caline Gottwald, AZ
Marilyn Harris, AZ
Dr. Neil Holmes, AZ
Jeff Langemeier, TX
Chris McCormack, AZ
Holly Norris, AZ
Mark Rovey, AZ
Whitney Sims, AZ

Term Expires 2022

Brad Ferris, AZ
Chase Fite, AZ
Sam Garcia, AZ
Ron Pint, AZ
Paul Ramirez, AZ
Cindy Tidwell-Shelton, AZ

Past Presidents

FRANK SNELL
1948-1958

STERLING HEBBARD
1959-1965

DR. BART CARDON
1966-1970

THOMAS GOODNIGHT
1971-1972

WARREN LANGFITT
1973-1974

CHET JOHNS
1974-1977

JIM WEBB
1978-1979

DAN FINCH
1980-1981

GENE SPARKS
1982-1983

FRANK ARMER JR.
1984-1986

RICK JOHNS
1987

JIM LEWIS
1988-1989

TOM ROLSTON
1990-1991

JOHN FOWLER
1992-1993

GRANT BOICE
1994-1995

CONNIE COWAN
1996-1997

CON ENGLEHORN
1998-1999

DUANE WEBB
2000-2001

BRENDA MAYBERRY
2002-2003

GALYN KNIGHT
2004-2005

CLAY WHITE
2006-2007

TERRY VAN HILSEN
2008-2009

RON PINT
2010-2011

RICK HANGER
2012-2013

JIM LOUGHEAD
2014-2015

DEAN FISH
2016-2017

SCOTT LOUGHEAD
2018-2019

Staff

TYLER GRANDILL
Executive Director

KATIE ESLICK
Coordinator of Development & Engagement


KRIS HAM
Director of Administration

CAMRYN FAUST
Coordinator of Show Events

Show Staff

GARY ROSENBUSCH, TX
Director of Livestock

BRIAN HOGUE, MT
Director of Media

TATE ROSENBUSCH, TX
Director of Operations

MEG DRAKE, KS
Media Interns Coordinator

Superintendents

OPEN CATTLE & JUNIOR HEIFERS
Gerald Lewis, AZ; Lori Lewis, AZ; Terry Van Hilsen, AZ
MARKET CATTLE & JUNIOR PROSPECT
Joshua Ramsey,NM
JUNIOR SHEEP & GOAT
Tor Sorenson, MO
JUNIOR SWINE
Chase Fite, AZ; Jennifer Martin, CO
LIVESTOCK JUDGING CLASSIC
Dr. Dean Fish, AZ; Dr. Clint Rusk, OK
RANCH HORSE
Kyle Best, AZ
RANCH REPLACEMENT HEIFERS
Rick Lehman, AZ; Clay Parsons, CAN
HORSE SHOW
Connie Hay, AZ

Event Chairs

AG MECHANICS
Jake Dillard, Curtis Willems
ANIMAL WELFARE
Tiffany Selchow
BBQ
Keith Charmasson, Caline Gottwald
CATTLE DOG TRIALS
Michael Jennings, Rick Lehman
COWBOY CLASSICS
LaNan Donovan
EXHIBITOR BREAKFAST
Jack Peterson
FARM EXPERIENCE
NaRayah Runyon
FFA CREED CONTEST
Taylor Bird
HORSE JUDGING 
Amy Dillard
JUNIOR AUCTION
Trever Hall, Rick Hanger
MERCANTILE
VerRona Grandil, Monica Hogue, Sydney Pearce
POSTER CONTEST
Bruce Watkins
PUBLIC SPEAKING
Jared Biciolis
SKILL-A-THON – Livestock
Mike Hauser Joshua Moore
SKILL-A-THON – Horse
Amy Dillard
4-H CREED
Joshua Moore